Privacy Policy

VIEW FORM

Privacy Policy for Living Vehicle

At Living Vehicle, accessible through https://www.livingvehicle.com. And other sources, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors and customers. . This Privacy Policy document sets forth the types of information that is collected and recorded by Living Vehicle and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us at 805.6l8.2462 or Info@LivingVehicle.com.  

Log Files

Living Vehicle follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering visitor information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.   


Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Living Vehicle uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information. For more general information on cookies, please read the "What Are Cookies" article on the Cookie Consent website.

You can change your cookie settings through your browser. 

Privacy Policies – Third Parties 

Third-party servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that may appear on Living Vehicle website, which are sent directly to users' browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Living Vehicle has no access to, or control over, these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.


Living Vehicle's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. 

Children's Information


Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity. Living Vehicle does not knowingly collect any personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your (or another) child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records. If you are under the age of 13 years, do not use or provide any information on this website or otherwise to us. 

Online Privacy Policy Only

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors and customers to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Living Vehicle. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. From time to time, we will update and change our privacy policies. 


Accessing and Correcting Your Information Online

You may send us and email at Info@LivingVehicle.com to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us.  We cannot delete your personal information if we believe that the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.    

Data Security  

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, alteration or disclosure.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you.  Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our website, you are responsible for keeping the password confidential.  We ask you not to share your password with anyone .

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure.  Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our website  Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk.  We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on our website. 


California Residents Privacy Policy 

This California Residents Privacy Policy supplements the information above to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“Act”) .  Its additional rights and benefits apply solely to all visitors, users and others who reside in the State of California.  Some exemptions apply to the sharing of personal information reflecting a written or verbal business-to-business communication. 

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household or device.  Personal information does not include publicly available information from governmental records and deidentified or aggregated consumer information. 

Within the last twelve months, 

  • we have collected in the categories of “identifiers” and “personal information” as defined by the Act set forth above; 
  • we have not shared or sold personal information.  Sometimes we share information on a business-to-business relationship, but this is with recipients that are required to keep the personal information confidential and prohibit the use of the information for any purpose except performing our contract with them. 
  • We have not sold and/or disclosed deidentified personal information to third parties

You have a right to request that we disclose certain information about you that we have collected and/or used within the past twelve months.  Once we receive your request and confirm your identity, we will make the required disclosures to you.    

You have a right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected on you and retained.  Once we receive your request and confirm your identity, we will review your request to make such a deletion and will do so unless there is an exception under the Act allowing us to retain the information.  We may also deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us  or our service providers under certain circumstances as stated under the Act. 

Exercising Your Rights to Know or Delete 

To exercise your rights to know or delete, please send a request to Info@LivingVehicle.com or calling us at 805.618.2462.   Only you, or a legally authorized person to act on your behalf, may make a request to know, change or delete your information.  You may make such a request on behalf of your child.  You may only request to know your information twice in a 12-month period.  Finally, your request must provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify that you are a person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representation and must describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate and respond to it. 

We will confirm receipt of your request within ten(10) business days.  If you do not hear from us within this time period, please recontact us.   We will endeavor to substantially respond to a verifiable consumer request within forty-five (45) business days of our receipt.  If we need more,time, we will inform you.  Any disclosures we make will only cover the 12-month period preceding our receipt of your request.   Our response will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable.  

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to a verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive and manifestly unfounded.  If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request. 

Non-Discrimination 

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your right under the Act

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions, as stated, including if you are a California resident, to the terms applicable to California residents only. 

Order Details
  • PRICING *
    The fully-equipped Living Vehicle™ is available for order at $129,995.
  • ORDER DESCRIPTION
    A fully-refundable $5,000 deposit initiates your order. A Hofmann Ambassador will then contact you to select the custom options for your unit and create your order. A 50% payment is submitted to place your order, with the balance due upon delivery.
  • ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS; NON-TRANSFERABLE
    Client understands that Hofmann will not hold deposits separately, in an escrow, trust fund, or pay any interest. Deposits are not transferable or assignable to another party without the prior written approval of Hofmann.
  • PAYMENT TERMS
    Until you enter into a Purchase Agreement, your order may be cancelled at any time, in which case you will receive a full refund of your initial $5,000 deposit.
  • THANK YOU
    On behalf of everyone at Hofmann, we are excited and look forward to delivering your new Hofmann Living Vehicle™.
  • QUESTIONS
    If you have any additional questions before placing your order, please EMAIL our ambassadors or CALL (805) 618-2461 ext. 102.

    *Schedules, Pricing, Specifications & Design are subject to change.
Living Vehicle™
AVAILABLE NOW

$149,995* Total Price
All Features Included
*Excluding Tax and Registration

Deliveries Begin Summer 2018

To order now, contact our Ambassador.
ORDER NOW
Base Model
AVAILABLE NOW

$89,995* Starting Price
Upgrade Packages Available
*Excluding Tax and Registration 

Deliveries Begin Spring 2019
Place a fully-refundable $1,000 reservation to hold your place in line.
RESERVE NOW